Overzicht: de selecties van alle landen voor het EK 2020


Groep A


Italië

Keepers: Gianluigi Donnarumma (AC Milan), Alex Meret (Napoli), Salvatore Sirigu (Torino)
Verdedigers: Francesco Acerbi (SS Lazio), Alessandro Bastoni (Internazionale), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Giovanni Di Lorenzo (Napoli), Emerson Palmieri (Chelsea), Alessandro Florenzi (Paris Saint-Geremain), Leonardo Spinazzola (AS Roma), Rafael Toloi (Atalanta)
Middenvelders: Nicolò Barella (Internazionale), Bryan Cristante (AS Roma), Jorginho (Chelsea), Manuel Locatelli (Sassuolo), Lorenzo Pellegrini (AS Roma), Matteo Pessina (Atalanta), Marco Verratti (Paris Saint-Germain)
Aanvallers: Andrea Belotti (Torino), Domenico Berardi (Sassuolo), Federico Bernardeschi (Juventus), Federico Chiesa (Juventus), Ciro Immobile (SS Lazio), Lorenzo Insigne (SSC Napoli), Giacomo Raspadori (Sassuolo)

Turkije

Keepers: Altay Bayindir (Fenerbahçe), Mert Günok (Istanbul Basaksehir), Ugurcan Cakir (Trabzonspor)
Verdedigers: Zeki Celik (Lille OSC), Caglar Söyüncü (Leicester), Kaan Ayhan (Sassuolo), Merih Demiral (Juventus), Mert Müldür (Sassuolo), Ozan Kabak (Liverpool), Ridvan Yilmaz (Besiktas), Umut Meras (Le Havre)
Middenvelders: Yusuf Yazici (Lille OSC), Dorukhan Toköz (Besiktas), Irfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahçe), Okay Yokuslu (West Bromwich Albion), Orkun Kökcü (Feyenoord), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahçe), Taylan Antalyali (Galatasaray), Hakan Calhanoglu (AC Milan)
Aanvallers: Burak Yilmaz (Lille OSC), Cengiz Ünder (Leicester City), Enes Ünal (Getafe), Abdülkadir Ömür (Trabzonspor), Kerem Aktürkoglu (Galatasaray), Halil Dervisoglu (Brentford), Kenan Karaman (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

Zwitserland

Keepers: Yann Sommer (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Yvon Mvogo (PSV), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier)
Verdedigers: Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund), Loris Benito (Girondins Bordeaux), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Kevin Mbabu (VfL Wolfsburg), Becir Omeragic (FC Zürich), Ricardo Rodríguez (Torino), Silvan Widmer (FC Basel), Fabian Schär (Newcastle United), Jordan Lotomba (OGC Nice), Eray Cömert (FC Basel)
Middenvelders: Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Denis Zakaria (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Djibril Sow (Eintracht Frankfurt), Admir Mehmedi (Wolfsburg), Xherdan Shaqiri (Liverpool), Ruben Vargas (FC Augsburg), Steven Zuber (Eintracht Frankfurt), Edimilson Fernandes (FSV Mainz 05), Christian Fassnacht (Young Boys)
Aanvallers: Breel Embolo (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Mario Gavranovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Haris Seferovic (Benfica)

Wales

Keepers: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Leicester City), Adam Davies (Stoke City)
Verdedigers: Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), Joe Rodon (Tottenham Hotspur), Chris Mepham (AFC Bournemouth), Chris Gunter (Charlton Athletic), Rhys Norrington-Davies (Sheffield United), Neco Williams (Liverpool), Connor Roberts (Swansea City), Ben Cabango (Swansea City), Tom Lockyer (Luton Town)
Middenvelders: Joe Allen (Stoke City), Joe Morrell (Luton Town), Ethan Ampadu (Chelsea), Matthew Smith (Manchester City), Jonny Williams (Cardiff City), Aaron Ramsey (Juventus), Dylan Levitt (Manchester United), Rubin Colwill (Cardiff City), David Brooks (AFC Bournemouth), Harry Wilson (Liverpool)
Aanvallers: Kieffer Moore (Cardiff City), Gareth Bale (Real Madrid), Tyler Roberts (Leeds United), Daniel James (Manchester United)

Groep B


België

Keepers: Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Simon Mignolet (Club Brugge), Mats Selz (RC Strasbourg)
Verdedigers: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Dedryck Boyata (Hertha BSC), Jason Denayer (Olympique Lyon), Thomas Vermaelen (Vissel Kobe), Jan Vertonghen (Benfica)
Middenvelders: Timothy Castagne (Leicester City), Nacer Chadli (Istanbul Basaksehir), Yannick Carrasco (Atlético Madrid), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Leander Dendoncker (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Dortmund), Thomas Meunier (Borusssia Dortmund), Dennis Praet (Leicester City), Youri Tielemans (Leicester City), Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge), Axel Witsel (Borussia Dortmund)
Aanvallers: Michy Batshuayi (Crystal Palace), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Jérémy Doku (Stade Rennes), Eden Hazard (Real Madrid), Romelu Lukaku (Internazionale), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Leandro Trossard (Brighton & Hove Albion)

Finland

Keepers: Lukas Hradecky (Bayer Leverkusen), Jesse Joronen (Brescia), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol Rovers)
Verdedigers: Paulus Arajuuri (Paphos FC), Daniel O’Shaugnessy (HJK Helsinki), Joona Toivio (BK Häcken), Leo Väisänen (IF Elfsborg), Sauli Väisänen (Chievo Verona), Robert Ivanov (Warta Poznan), Jere Uronen (KRC Genk), Nikolai Alho (MTK Budapest), Jukka Raitala (Minnesota United FC), Pyry Soiri (Esbjerg fB)
Middenvelders: Glen Kamara (Rangers FC), Robert Taylor (SK Brann), Robin Lod (Minnesota United FC), Joni Kauko (Esbjerg fB), Onni Valakari (Paphos FC), Rasmus Schüller (Djurgarden IF), Thomas Lam (PEC Zwolle), Tim Sparv (AE Larissa), Fredrik Jensen (FC Augsburg), Lassi Lappalainen (CF Montréal)
Aanvallers: Joel Pohjanpalo (Union Berlin), Marcus Forss (Brentford), Teemu Pukki (Norwich City)

Denemarken

Keepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Leiceste Cityr), Jonas Lössl (FC Midtjylland), Frederik Rønnow (Schalke 04)
Verdedigers: Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Simon Kjær (AC Milan), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Joachim Andersen (Fulham), Daniel Wass (Valencia), Mathias Jørgensen (FC Kopenhagen), Joakim Mæhle (Atalanta), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton), Nicolai Boilesen (FC Kopenhagen)
Middenvelders: Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Nørgaard (Brentford), Pierre-Emile Højbjerg (Tottenham Hotspur), Thomas Delaney (Borussia Dortmund), Anders Christiansen (Malmö FF), Christian Eriksen (Internazionale), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdoria), Robert Skov (1899 Hoffenheim)
Aanvallers: Martin Braithwaite (FC Barcelona), Andreas Cornelius (Parma), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig), Kasper Dolberg (OGC Nice), Jonas Wind (FC Kopenhagen)

Rusland

Keepers: Yuri Dyupin (Rubin Kazan), Matvei Safonov (FKKrasnodar), Anton Shunin (Dinamo Moskou)
Verdedigers: Georgi Dzhikiya (Spartak Moskou), Igor Diveev (CSKA Moskou), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit St. Petersburg), Vyacheslav Karavaev (Zenit St. Petersburg), Fedor Kudryashov (Antalyaspor), Andrei Semenov (Akhmat Grozny), Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moskou)
Middenvelders: Dmitri Barinov (Lokomotiv Moskou), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (Lokomotiv Moskou), Maksim Mukhin (CSKA Moskou), Aleksandr Golovin (AS Monaco), Daniil Fomin (Dinamo Moskou), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moskou), Alexei Ionov (FK Krasnodar), Daler Kuzyayev (Zenit St. Petersburg), Andrei Mostovoy (Zenit St. Petersburg), Magomed Ozdoev (Zenit St. Petersburg), Denis Makarov (Rubin Kazan), Aleksei Miranchuk (Atalanta), Denis Cheryshev (Valencia)
Aanvallers: Artem Dzyuba (Zenit St. Petersburg), Anton Zabolotny (CSKA Moskou), Aleksandr Sobolev (Spartak Moskou)

Groep C


Nederland

Keepers: Marco Bizot (AZ), Tim Krul (Norwich City), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax)
Verdedigers: Patrick van Aanholt (Crystal Palace), Nathan Aké (Manchester City), Daley Blind (Ajax), Denzel Dumfries (PSV), Matthijs de Ligt (Juventus), Jurriën Timber (Ajax), Joël Veltman (Brighton), Stefan de Vrij (Internazionale), Owen Wijndal (AZ)
Middenvelders: Ryan Gravenberch (Ajax), Frenkie de Jong (FC Barcelona), Davy Klaassen (Ajax), Teun Koopmeiners (AZ), Marten de Roon (Atalanta), Georginio Wijnaldum (Liverpool)
Aanvallers: Steven Berghuis (Feyenoord), Cody Gakpo (PSV), Luuk de Jong (Sevilla), Donyell Malen (PSV Eindhoven), Memphis Depay (Olympique Lyon), Quincy Promes (Spartak Moskou), Wout Weghorst (vWolfsburg)

Oostenrijk

Keepers: Daniel Bachmann (Watford), Pavao Pervan (VfL Wolfsburg), Alexander Schlager (LASK Linz)
Verdedigers: David Alaba (Bayern Müncheen), Aleksandar Dragovic (Bayer Leverkusen), Marco Friedl (Werder Bremen), Martin Hinteregger (Eintracht Frankfurt), Stefan Lainer (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Philipp Lienhart (SC Freiburg), Stefan Posch (1899 Hoffenheim), Christopher Trimmel (Union Berlin), Andreas Ulmer (Red Bulls Salzburg)
Middenvelders: Julian Baumgartlinger (Bayer Leverkusen), Christoph Baumgartner (1899 Hoffenheim), Florian Grillitsch (1899 Hoffenheim), Stefan Ilsanker (Eintracht Frankfurt), Konrad Laimer (RB Leipzig), Valentino Lazaro (Internazionale), Marcel Sabitzer (RB Leipzig), Louis Schaub (FC Luzern), Xaver Schlager (VfL Wolfsburg), Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke 04)
Aanvallers: Marko Arnautovic (Shanghai Port), Michael Gregoritsch (FC Augsburg), Sasa Kalajdzic (VfB Stuttgart), Karim Onisiwo (FSV Mainz 05)

Noord-Macedonië

Keepers: Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano), Damjan Siskovski (Doxa Katokopia), Riste Jankov (FK Rabotnicki)
Verdedigers: Stefan Ristovski (Dinamo Zagreb), Visar Musliu (MOL Fehérvár), Egzon Bejtulai (FK Shkëndija), Kire Ristevski (Újpest FC), Gjoko Zajkov (Charleroi), Darko Velkovski (HNK Rijeka), Ezdzan Alioski (Leeds United)
Middenvelders: Arijan Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb), Enis Bardhi (Levante), Stefan Spirovski (AEK Larnaca), Boban Nikolov (Lecce), Tihomir Kostadinov (MFK Ruzomberok), Ferhan Hasani (Partizan Tirana), Eljif Elmas (SSC Napoli), Daniel Avramovski (Kayserispor), Darko Curlinov (VfB Stuttgart), Marjan Radeski (Akademija Pandev)
Aanvallers: Goran Pandev (Genoa), Aleksandar Trajkovski (RCD Mallorca), Ivan Trickovski (AEK Larnaca), Vlatko Stojanovski (FC Chambly), Krste Velkovski (FK Sarajevo), Milan Ristovski (Spartak Trnava)

Oekraïne

Keepers: Georgiy Bushchan (Dinamo Kiev), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatolii Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk)
Verdedigers: Eduard Sobol (Club Brugge), Illia Zabarnyi (Dinamo Kiev), Serhiy Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Denys Popov (Dinamo Kiev), Oleksandr Tymchyk (Dinamo Kiev), Vitaliy Mykolenko (Diname Kiev), Oleksandr Karavaev (Dinamo Kiev), Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk)
Middenvelders: Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kiev), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Atalanta), Mykola Shaparenko (Dinamo Kiev), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yevhen Makarenko (KV Kortrijk), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Manchester City), Viktor Tsygankov (Dinamo Kiev), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Yarmolenko (West Ham United), Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencváros), Heorhii Sudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Roman Bezus (KAA Gent)
Aanvallers: Roman Yaremchuk (KAA Gent), Artem Besedin (Dinamo Kiev), Artem Dovbyk (FK Dnipro)

Groep D


Kroatië

Keepers: Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Lovre Kalinic (Hajduk Split), Simon Sluga (Luton Town)
Verdedigers: Sime Vrsaljko (Atlético Madrid), Borna Barisic (Rangers FC), Duje Caleta-Car (Olympique Marseille), Dejan Lovren (Zenit St. Petersburg), Josip Juranovic (Legia Warschau), Domagoj Vida (Besiktas), Josko Gvardiol (RB Leipzig), Domagoj Bradaric (Lille OSC), Mile Škoric (NK Osijek)
Middenvelders: Mateo Kovacic (Chelsea), Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Marcelo Brozovic (Internazionale), Milan Badelj (Genoa), Nikola Vlasic (CSKA Moskou), Mario Pašalic (Atalanta), Ivan Perisic (Internazionale), Josip Brekalo (VfL Wolfsburg), Mislav Orsic (Dinamo Zagreb), Luka Ivanušec (Dinamo Zagreb)
Aanvallers: Ante Rebic (AC Milan), Bruno Petkovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Andrej Kramaric (1899 Hoffenheim)

Engeland

Keepers: Dean Henderson (Manchester United), Sam Johnstone (West Bromwich Albion), Jordan Pickford (Everton)
Verdedigers: Ben White (Brighton & Hove Albion), Ben Chilwell (Chelsea), Conor Coady (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Reece James (Chelsea), Harry Maguire (Manchester United), Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa), Luke Shaw (Manchester United), John Stones (Manchester City), Kieran Trippier (Atlético Madrid), Kyle Walker (Manchester City)
Middenvelders: Jude Bellingham (Borussia Dortmund), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Mason Mount (Chelsea), Kalvin Phillips (Leeds United), Declan Rice (West Ham United)
Aanvallers: Dominic Calvert-Lewin (Everton), Phil Foden (Manchester City), Jack Grealish (Aston Villa), Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Bukayo Saka (Arsenal), Jadon Sancho (Dortmund), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City)

Schotland

Keepers: Craig Gordon (Heart of Midlothian), David Marshall (Derby County), Jon McLaughlin (Rangers FC)
Verdedigers: Liam Cooper (Leeds United), Declan Gallagher (Motherwell), Grant Hanley (Norwich City), Jack Hendry (Celtic), Scott McKenna (Nottingham Forest), Stephen O'Donnell (Motherwell), Nathan Patterson (Rangers FC), Andy Robertson (Liverpool), Greg Taylor (Celtic), Kieran Tierney (Arsenal)
Middenvelders: Stuart Armstrong (Southampton), Ryan Christie (Celtic), John Fleck (Sheffield United), Billy Gilmour (Chelsea), John McGinn (Aston Villa), Callum McGregor (Celtic), Scott McTominay (Manchester United), David Turnbull (Celtic)
Aanvallers: Ché Adams (Southampton), Lyndon Dykes (Queens Park Rangers), James Forrest (Celtic), Ryan Fraser (Newcastle United), Kevin Nisbet (Hibernian FC)

Tsjechië

Keepers: Tomas Vaclík (Sevilla), Jirí Pavlenka (Werder Bremen), Ales Mandous (Olomouc)
Verdedigers: Vladimír Coufal (West Ham United), Pavel Kaderábek (1899 Hoffenheim), Ondrej Celustka (Sparta Praag), Tomás Kalas (Bristol City), David Zima (Slavia Praag), Jan Boril (Slavia Praag), Ales Mateju (Brescia), Jakub Brabec (Viktoria Plzen)
Middenvelders: Lukás Masopust (Slavia Praag), Vladimír Darida (Hertha BSC), Tomas Soucek (West Ham United), Antonín Barák (Hellas Verona), Alex Král (Spartak Moskou), Tomas Holes (Slavia Praag), Petr Sevcík (Slavia Praag), Jakub Jankto (Sampdoria), Adam Hlozek (Sparta Praag), Jakub Pesek (Slovan Liberec), Michal Sadílek (Slovan Liberec)
Aanvallers: Patrik Schick (Bayer Leverkusen), Michael Krmencík (PAOK Saloniki), Matej Vydra (Burnley), Tomás Pekhart (Legia Warschau)

Groep E


Spanje

Keepers: David De Gea (Manchester United), Unai Simón (Athletic Bilbao), Robert Sánchez (Brighton & Hove Albion)
Verdedigers: José Gayà (Valencia), Jordi Alba (FC Barcelona), Pau Torres (Villarreal), Aymeric Laporte (Manchester City), Eric García (Manchester City), Diego Llorente (Leeds United), César Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Marcos Llorente (Atlético Madrid)
Middenvelders: Sergio Busquets (FC Barcelona), Rodri Hernández (Manchester City), Pedri (FC Barcelona), Thiago Alcántara (Liverpool), Koke (Atlético Madrid), Fabián Ruiz (SSC Napoli)
Aanvallers: Dani Olmo (RB Leipzig), Mikel Oyarzabal (Real Sociedad), Gerard Moreno (Villarreal), Álvaro Morata (Juventus), Ferran Torres (Manchester City), Adama Traoré (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Pablo Sarabia (Paris Saint-Germain)

Polen

Keepers: Lukasz Fabianski (West Ham United), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus), Lukasz Skorupski (Bologna)
Verdedigers: Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Pawel Dawidowicz (Hellas erona), Kamil Glik (Benevento), Michal Helik (Barnsley FC), Tomasz Kedziora (Dinamo Kiev), Kamil Piatkowski (Raków Czestochowa), Tymoteusz Puchacz (Lech Poznan), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moskou)
Middenvelders: Przemyslaw Frankowski (Chicago Fire), Kamil Józwiak (Derby County), Mateusz Klich (Leeds United), Kacper Kozlowski (Pogon Szczecin), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Lokomotiv Moskou), Karol Linetty (Torino), Jakub Moder (Brighton & Hove Albion), Przemyslaw Placheta (Norwich City), Piotr Zielinski (SSC Napoli)
Aanvallers: Dawid Kownacki (Fortuna Düsseldorf), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern München), Arkadiusz Milik (Olympique Marseille), Karol Swiderski (PAOK Saloniki), Jakub Swierczok (Piast Gliwice)

Zweden

Keepers: Karl-Johan Johnsson (FC Kopenhagen), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Gençlerbirligi), Robin Olsen (Everton)
Verdedigers: Emil Krafth (Newcastle United), Victor Lindelöf (Manchester United), Marcus Danielson (Dalian Yifang), Pierre Bengtsson (Vejle BK), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Pontus Jansson (Brentford), Filip Helander (Rangers FC), Mikael Lustig (AIK Fotboll), Andreas Granqvist (Helsingborg IF)
Middenvelders: Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Ken Sema (Watford), Viktor Claesson (FK Krasnodar), Dejan Kulusevski (Juventus), Sebastian Larsson (AIK Fotboll), Albin Ekdal (Sampdoria), Kristoffer Olsson (FK Krasnodar), Jens-Lys Cajuste (FC Midtjylland), Mattias Svanberg (Bologna), Gustav Svensson (Guangzhou City)
Aanvallers: Marcus Berg (FK Krasnodar), Alexander Isak (Real Sociedad), Robin Quaison (Mainz), Jordan Larsson (Spartak Moskou)

Slowakije

Keepers: Martin Dúbravka (Newcastle United), Marek Rodák (Fulham), Dusan Kuciak (Lechia Gdansk)
Verdedigers: Peter Pekarík (Hertha BSC), Lubomír Satka (Lech Poznan), Denis Vavro (Huesca), Milan Skriniar (Internazionale), Tomás Hubocan (Omonia Nicosia), Dávid Hancko (Sparta Praag), Martin Koscelník (Slovan Liberec), Martin Valjent (RCD Mallorca)
Middenvelders: Marek Hamsík (IFK Göteborg), Stanislav Lobotka (SSC Napoli), Patrik Hrosovsky (KRC Genk), Juraj Kucka (Parma), Ondrej Duda (FC Köln), Róbert Mak (Ferencváros), Vladimír Weiss (Slovan Bratislava), László Bénes (FC Augsburg), Lukás Haraslín (Sassuolo), Jakub Hromada (Slavia Praag), Tomás Suslov (FC Groningen), Ján Gregus (Minnesota United FC)
Aanvallers: Michal Duris (Omonia Nicosia), Róbert Bozeník (Feyenoord), Ivan Schranz (Jablonec FK)

Groep F


Frankrijk

Keepers: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Olympique Marseille), Mike Maignan (AC Milan)
Verdedigers: Lucas Digne (Everton), Léo Dubois (Olympique Lyon), Lucas Hernandez (Bayern München), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris Saint-Germain), Jules Koundé (Sevilla), Clément Lenglet (FC Barcelona), Benjamin Pavard (Bayern München), Raphaël Varane (Real Madrid), Kurt Zouma (Chelsea)
Middenvelders: N'Golo Kanté (Chelsea), Thomas Lemar (Atlético Madrid), Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Tottenham Hotspur), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern München)
Aanvallers: Wissam Ben Yedder (AS Monaco), Karim Benzema (Real Madrid), Kingsley Coman (Bayern München), Ousmane Dembélé (FC Barcelona), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Antoine Griezmann (FC Barcelona), Kylian Mbappé (Paris Saint-Germain), Marcus Thuram (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

Portugal

Keepers: Anthony Lopes (Olympique Lyon), Rui Patrício (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Rui Silva (Granada)
Verdedigers: João Cancelo (Manchester City), Nélson Semedo (Wolverhampton Wanderers), José Fonte (Lille OSC), Pepe (FC Porto), Rúben Dias (Manchester City), Nuno Mendes (Sporting Portugal), Raphael Guerreiro (Borusisa Dortmund)
Middenvelders: Danilo Pereira (Paris Saint-Germain), João Palhinha (Sporting Portugal), Rúben Neves (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Bruno Fernandes (Manchester United), João Moutinho (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Renato Sanches (Lille OSC), Sérgio Oliveira (FC Porto), William Carvalho (Real Betis)
Aanvallers: Pedro Gonçalves (Sporting Portugal), André Silva (Eintracht Frankfurt), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City), Cristiano Ronaldo (Juventus), Diogo Jota (Liverpool), Gonçalo Guedes (Valencia), João Félix (Atlético Madrid), Rafa Silva (Benfica)

Duitsland

Keepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern München), Bernd Leno (Arsenal), Kevin Trapp (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Verdedigers: Matthias Ginter (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Antonio Rüdiger (Chelsea), Robin Gosens (Atalanta), Christian Günter (SC Freiburg), Marcel Halstenberg (RB Leipzig), Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund), Lukas Klostermann (RB Leipzig), Robin Koch (Leeds United), Niklas Süle (Bayern München)
Middenvelders: Ilkay Gündogan (Manchester City), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Emre Can (Borussia Dortmund), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern München), Thomas Müller (Bayern München), Jamal Musiala (Bayern München), Serge Gnabry (Bayern München), Leon Goretzka (Bayern München), Kai Havertz (Chelsea), Jonas Hofmann (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Leroy Sané (Bayern München), Florian Neuhaus (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Aanvallers: Timo Werner (Chelsea), Kevin Volland (AS Monaco)

Hongarije

Keepers: Péter Gulácsi (RB Leipzig), Dénes Dibusz (Ferencváros), Ádám Bogdán (Ferencváros)
Verdedigers: Gergo Lovrencsics (Ferencváros), Endre Botka (Ferencváros), Ádám Lang (Omonia Nicosia), Ákos Kecskés (FC Lugano), Attila Fiola (MOL Fehérvár), Willi Orbán (RB Leipzig), Attila Szalai (Fenerbahçe), Bendegúz Bolla (MOL Fehérvár)
Middenvelders: Loïc Négo (MOL Fehérvár), Ádám Nagy (Bristol City), László Kleinheisler (NK Osijek), Dávid Sigér (Ferencváros), Dániel Gazdag (Philadelphia Union), András Schäfer (Dunajská Streda) Tamás Cseri (Mezokövesd SE), Filip Holender (Partizan Belgrado)
Aanvallers: Ádám Szalai (FSV Mainz 05), Roland Sallai (SC Freiburg), Nemanja Nikolic (MOL Fehérvár), Kevin Varga (Kasimpasa), Roland Varga (MTK Budapest), Szabolcs Schön (FC Dallas), János Hahn (Paksi SE)